THE RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION
 
R.W.A.Badge

FOUNDED 1907




OFFICERS AND AREAS


General enquiries should be directed to RaceWalkingAssociation@btinternet.com
Past Officers of the Association are listed in the Archives: click here
For forthcoming meetings of the Association's Committees: click here

 Office Name and address Tel./Fax/E-mail (*=not available)
President Mark Easton
 
Honorary General Secretary
Peter Cassidy
Hufflers,
Heard's Lane,
Shenfield,
BRENTWOOD,
CM15 0SF
01277 220687/01277 212380/ RaceWalkingAssociation@btinternet.com
Honorary Treasurer
Bill Wright
212, Weddington Road,
NUNEATON,
CV10 0ER
02476 346744/*/ janice.wright3@btinternet.com
Chairman Glyn Jones
54, Ridge Street,
Wollaston,
STOURBRIDGE,
DY8 4QF
01384 371733/*/glyn.jones6@blueyonder.co.uk

Honorary Championships Secretary
Peter Marlow
134G, Southgate Street,
BURY ST.EDMUNDS,
IP33 2AF
01284 754177/01284 754177 pmarlow@btinternet.com
Coaching & Development Secretary
Mike Fox
12,
Lonsdale Crescent,
DARTFORD,
DA12  6LG
01322 275209/*/ michael.fox@mkcnf12.plus.com
International Secretary 
Pam Ficken
Owl Cottage,
101, Meldreth Road,
Whaddon,
ROYSTON,
SG8 5RSS
01223 207411/*/ficken@talk21.com
Rules & Officials Secretary
Peter Marlow
The Picture House,
134G Southgate Street,
BURY ST.EDMUNDS,
IP33 2AF 
01284 754177/01284 754177/ pmarlow@btinternet.com
Press and Publicity Officer John Constandinou
60, Claverdon Drive,
 Great Barr,
BIRMINGHAM,
B43 5HP

/*/*/ RWR@RaceWalkUK.com
Fixtures Co-ordinator [Appointed Office]
Pauline Wilson
Hufflers,
Heard's Lane,
Shenfield,
BRENTWOOD,
CM15 0SF
01277 220687/01277 212380/Pauline.Wilson@btinternet.com
Trophies Secretary [Appointed Office]
Pam Ficken
Owl Cottage,
101, Meldreth Road,
Whaddon,
ROYSTON,
SG8 5RS
01223 207411/*/ficken@talk21.com

AREA SECRETARIES

Midlands
Avon, Derbyshire, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Rutland, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, West Midlands, Worcestershire
Ann Perry
1, Longthorpe,
Berkeley Alford,
WORCESTER,
WR4  0JH
01905 592642/*/perry.debdale@yahoo.co.uk
North
Cheshire, Cleveland, Cumbria, Durham, Greater Manchester, Humberside, Isle of Man, Lancashire, Merseyside, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear, Yorkshire
Russell Jackson
14, Watery Lane,
Dunholme,
LINCOLN,
LN2 3QW
01673 866283/*/RJackson43@hotmail.co.uk

http://www.yrwc.net.2901.html
South
Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, Essex, Guernsey, Hampshire, Hertfordshire, Isle of Wight, Isles of Scilly, Jersey, Kent, London, Middlesex, Norfolk, Oxfordshire, Somerset, Suffolk, Surrey, Sussex, Wiltshire
Chris Flint
Glenthorne,
65, Liverpool Road,
Walmer,
DEAL,
CT14 7NN
01304 368324/*/ bettychrisrf@hotmail.com


Area web site: Southern Area


You are in the page shaded below, or one of its sub-pages
About the R.W.A. About this Site Archives & Records Books F.A.Qs Fixtures
Guide Lighter Side Links More Info Officers Outside Contacts
Quick Index Race Walking Record Topical Links Venues Services
Home